Loomis Strobel, 18741942 (aged 67 years)

Name
Loomis /Strobel/
Given names
Loomis
Nickname
Loomy
Surname
Strobel
Birth May 17, 1874 33 27
Occupation
Laborer

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 2 years)

Census 1880 (aged 5 years)
Note: Father born in Wurtemburgh, Germany. Mother born in Switzerland.
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 6 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 7 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 10 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 14 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine
August 4, 1889 (aged 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Knight
April 6, 1890 (aged 15 years) Age: 77 years and 5 months old.
Cause: Dropsy of heart
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 18 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 22 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 27 years)

Death of a fatherHarman Strobel
February 10, 1904 (aged 29 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 34 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 38 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 46 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Knight
February 13, 1923 (aged 48 years) Age: 73
Cause: chronic myocardial insufficiency and acute pulonary adema
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 49 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 54 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 58 years)

Death January 8, 1942 (aged 67 years)

Family with parents
father
18401904
Birth: November 21, 1840 40 30Germany
Death: February 10, 1904Pike Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
mother
18461923
Birth: August 31, 1846 33 28Bern, Bern, Switzerland
Death: February 13, 1923Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States
Marriage
Marriage: September 3, 1865
16 months
elder brother
brother
sister
himself
LoomisStrobel.jpg
18741942
Birth: May 17, 1874 33 27Pike Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: January 8, 1942
Census

Father born in Wurtemburgh, Germany. Mother born in Switzerland.