Anna Messer, 1850

Name
Anna /Messer/
Given names
Anna
Nickname
Annie
Surname
Messer
Birth 1850 42 27
MarriageRudolph ZimmermanView this family

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 0)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterSophia Messer
1855 (aged 5 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherJacob Messer
1859 (aged 9 years)
Death of a fatherNicholas Messer
between 1851 and 1860 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a sisterLouise Messer
1861 (aged 11 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 11 years)

Marriage of a siblingAbslum Ford BakerMary Ann MesserView this family
April 2, 1865 Husband: 19
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 15 years)

Marriage of a siblingPeter HagerElizabeth MesserView this family
November 19, 1866 (aged 16 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 19 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 27 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 31 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 31 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 35 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 39 years)

Death of a brotherNicholas Messer
December 9, 1892 (aged 42 years) Age: 44
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 43 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 47 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 51 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 59 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth Messer
March 3, 1910 (aged 60 years) Age: 64
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 63 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 71 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 73 years)

Death of a sisterMary Ann Messer
May 30, 1925 (aged 75 years) Age: 64
Burial of a sisterMary Ann Messer
June 2, 1925 (aged 75 years)
Cemetery: Dundee Cemetery
Death of a sisterMagdalena Messer
November 5, 1925 (aged 75 years) Age: 78 years 11 months 5 days
Burial of a sisterMagdalena Messer
November 8, 1925 (aged 75 years)

Cemetery: Menenite Church
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 79 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 83 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 95 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 103 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 111 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 113 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 119 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
18081851
Birth: about 1808Switzerland
Death: between 1851 and 1860
mother
Marriage
Marriage: October 19, 1843Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
15 months
elder sister
18441925
Birth: 1844 36 21Ohio, United States
Death: May 30, 1925Wayne Township, Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
18 months
elder sister
18451910
Birth: July 7, 1845 37 22Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
Death: March 3, 1910Wayne Township, Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
18 months
elder sister
18461925
Birth: about 1846 38 23Ohio, United States
Death: November 5, 1925Walnut Creek, Holmes, Ohio, United States
3 years
elder brother
18481892
Birth: 1848 40 25Wayne Township, Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
Death: December 9, 1892Wayne Township, Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States
3 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
sister
younger brother
1859
Birth: 1859 51 36Ohio, United States
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Family with Rudolph Zimmerman
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage:
son