Hannah Bellarby Grubb, 17371795 (aged 58 years)

Name
Hannah Bellarby /Grubb/
Given names
Hannah Bellarby
Nickname
Aunt Ann
Surname
Grubb
Birth 1737

Adoption

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Marriage of parentsSamuel GrubbMary BellarbyView this family
1745 (aged 8 years)

Death of a fatherSamuel Grubb
1760 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJehu Grubb
about 1781 (aged 44 years)
Death of a husbandPeter Grubb Jr
January 17, 1786 (aged 49 years)
Death of a husbandCurtis Grubb
January 22, 1789 (aged 52 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 52 years)

Birth of a daughterHannah Elizabeth Grubb

Death November 2, 1795 (aged 58 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Family with parents
father
16911760
Birth: 1691 38New Castle, Delaware, United States
Death: 1760Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1745
-7 years
herself
Family with Curtis Grubb
partner
17301789
Birth: about 1730 28Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 22, 1789Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
herself
son
17811854
Birth: about 1781 51 44Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: December 10, 1854Lake Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Family with Peter Grubb Jr
partner
17401786
Birth: September 8, 1740 38Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 17, 1786Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
herself
daughter
Curtis Grubb + Ann Few
partner
17301789
Birth: about 1730 28Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 22, 1789Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: 1754
Divorce
Divorce: 1769
Curtis Grubb + Elizabeth Carpenter
partner
17301789
Birth: about 1730 28Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 22, 1789Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: about 1771
Curtis Grubb + Ann Grubb
partner
17301789
Birth: about 1730 28Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 22, 1789Cornwall, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: 1783
Note

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Grubb&GSiman=1&GScid=2243538&GRid=38222079&