Rasmus R Petersen, 18771960 (aged 83 years)

RasmusPetersen.jpg
Name
Rasmus R /Petersen/
Given names
Rasmus R
Surname
Petersen
Nickname
Russell
Birth August 17, 1877
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 3 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 4 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 7 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 11 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 15 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 19 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 24 years)

Immigration April 10, 1903 (aged 25 years)
Occupation
Foreman
to December 1940 (aged 63 years)

Employer: Canton Water Works Department
Residence from 1902 to 1960 (aged 82 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 31 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 35 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 43 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 45 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 51 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 55 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 67 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 75 years)

Event
Danish Brotherhood Lodge

Death November 8, 1960 (aged 83 years)
Note: https://starklibrary.org/dmsdocument/126

https://starklibrary.org/dmsdocument/126

Petersen Rasmus 1960 Nov.8 15

Burial
Cemetery: North Lawn Cemetery
Note: North Lawn Cemetery

North Lawn Cemetery Canton Stark County Ohio, United States Plot: Section C Row 42 - 4th Row In On West Side

Nationality
Denmark

Death

https://starklibrary.org/dmsdocument/126

Petersen Rasmus 1960 Nov.8 15

Burial

North Lawn Cemetery Canton Stark County Ohio, United States Plot: Section C Row 42 - 4th Row In On West Side

Note

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.2/1Y16-TLB/p_10377878731

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.2/9XCF-7FP/p_522111707

Note

First Name: Rasmus Last Name: Petersen Ethnicity: Denmark, Scandinavian Last Place of Residence: Denmark Date of Arrival: Apr 10, 1903 Age at Arrival: 25y 6m Gender: M Marital Status: M Ship of Travel: Hellig Olav Port of Departure: Copenhagen Manifest Line Number: 0028

Media object
Note: http://www.milhist.dk/vaaben/vands/danske_krigsski…

http://www.milhist.dk/vaaben/vands/danske_krigsskibe/danske_krigsskibe.htm about DAGMAR

or

http://www.wrecksite.eu/wreck.aspx?30789