Hannah Roof

Name
Hannah /Roof/
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Roof
Nickname
Mary
Name
Hannah /Ebie/
Type of name
married name
Birth
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
Birth of a daughter
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
Birth of a daughter
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1855
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
Marriage of a daughter
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandson
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Death of a husband
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
Death of a daughter
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
Death of a son
Burial of a son
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with Daniel Ebie
husband
18161893
Birth: August 7, 1816 29 32 Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: November 9, 1893Stark, Ohio, United States
herself
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1842
son
daughter
1843
Birth: 1843 26
Death:
3 years
daughter
1845
Birth: 1845 28
Death:
2 years
daughter
20 months
son
1847
Birth: August 18, 1847 31 Stark, Ohio, United States
Death:
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
9 months
daughter
18531861
Birth: about May 18, 1853 36 Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: November 22, 1861Stark, Ohio, United States
19 months
son
SamuelEby_NancyWeaver_MarriageLicense.jpg
18541926
Birth: December 15, 1854 38 Ohio, United States
Death: January 2, 1926Plain Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
13 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
18591937
Birth: September 10, 1859 43 Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: November 14, 1937Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States