Dorothy Marie Ebie, 19061996 (aged 90 years)

Name
Dorothy Marie /Ebie/
Given names
Dorothy Marie
Surname
Ebie
Married name
Dorothy Marie /Dysle/
Birth
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandmother
1920 (aged 13 years)
Note: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=5723531
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 15 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 23 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 27 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 39 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 46 years)
Death of a father
January 16, 1957 (aged 50 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 54 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 57 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 62 years)
Death of a mother
September 6, 1972 (aged 66 years)
Address: 6 September 1972
Note: Obituary record for Ebie, Alma

Obituary record for Ebie, Alma
Record Number
5105
Last Name
Ebie
First Name
Alma
Maiden Name
Grubb
Birthplace
Hartville, OH (near)
Age at Time of Death (Years)
98
Date of Birth
1874-06-07
Date of Death
1972-09-06
Spouse
Ebie, Edwin
Location of Burial
St. Jacobs Cemetery
Obituary Date
1972-09-14
Obituary Source
Louisville Herald, page 5
Other Sources
MAIDEN NAME: Obituary of Irene Grace (Ebie) Souers, Louisville Herald, 2000-06-15, p.6

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 68 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 70 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 74 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 82 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 86 years)
Burial of a father
Cemetery: St. Jacob's Cemetery
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Saint Jacobs Lutheran Cemetery
Death
INDI:DEAT:PEDI: birth
Family with parents
father
18791957
Birth: 1879 24 18 Middlebranch, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: January 16, 1957
mother
18741972
Birth: June 7, 1874 57 37 Hartville, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: September 6, 1972
Marriage Marriage
herself
19061996
Birth: January 26, 1906 27 31 Hartville, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: May 3, 1996Paris, Stark, Ohio, United States
3 years
younger sister
M7
19092000
Birth: April 23, 1909 30 34 Navarre, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: June 8, 2000Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States

Dorothy Marie Ebie has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)