Arminie Walker, 18721948 (aged 75 years)

Name
Arminie /Walker/
Given names
Arminie
Surname
Walker
Nickname
Minnie
Name
Arminie /Souers/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Note: OR 14 NOV 1872
Death of a paternal grandfather
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 4 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 8 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 8 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 12 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 20 years)
Religious marriage
Marriage of a brother
estimated 1896 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a father
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 36 years)
Family census
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 40 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brother
June 8, 1921 (aged 48 years) Age: 58 years 10 months 21 days
Burial of a brother
June 1921 (aged 48 years)
Address: Union Cemetery
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 50 years)
Death of a mother
August 27, 1927 (aged 54 years) Age: 92 ys. 3 ms. 25 ds.
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sister
January 3, 1930 (aged 57 years) Age: 65 years 9 months 16 days
Address: 1011 Tusc St W
Burial of a sister
Address: West Lawn Cemetery
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brother
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 72 years)
INDI:POSITION
-1050,100
INDI:POSITION:BOUNDARYRECT: -1081,126,-1019,67
Death
Burial
Address: Union Cemetery, Plot: Section 7 Row 15
Family with parents
father
18301896
Birth: September 28, 1830 20 20 Paris Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: December 31, 1896Osnaburg Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
mother
18341927
Birth: estimated October 1834 32 30 Osnaburg Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: August 27, 1927
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
18601921
Birth: July 17, 1860 29 25 Ohio, United States
Death: June 8, 1921Osnaburg Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
4 years
elder sister
18641930
Birth: March 17, 1864 33 29 Ohio, United States
Death: January 3, 1930Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States
5 years
elder brother
18681937
Birth: December 1868 38 34 Ohio, United States
Death: January 3, 1937Stark, Ohio, United States
4 years
herself
18721948
Birth: November 14, 1872 42 38 Osnaburg Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: April 15, 1948Louisville, Stark, Ohio, United States
Family with John H Souers
husband
WW1_draftcard.john_h_souers.jpg
18741952
Birth: October 23, 1874 28 26 Bern, Bern, Switzerland
Death: December 9, 1952Louisville, Stark, Ohio, United States
herself
18721948
Birth: November 14, 1872 42 38 Osnaburg Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: April 15, 1948Louisville, Stark, Ohio, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 4, 1896
6 months
son
18961985
Birth: September 7, 1896 21 23 Ohio, United States
Death: July 13, 1985
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
1902
Birth: May 6, 1902 27 29 Paris Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death:
20 months
son
19031956
Birth: December 29, 1903 29 31 Paris Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: July 18, 1956
2 years
son
Lester Souers
19051979
Birth: December 25, 1905 31 33 Nimishillen Township, Stark, Ohio, United States
Death: February 26, 1979Canton, Stark, Ohio, United States
3 years
daughter
19082003
Birth: September 27, 1908 33 35
Death: June 12, 2003Youngstown, Mahoning, Ohio, United States
Birth

OR 14 NOV 1872